Home /Reckless Driving Lawyer Middlesex
[…] This guide explains what constitutes reckless driving in Middlesex law, outlines the potential penalties you face, and details how an experienced attorney can help defend your case in municipal court.
Key Considerations for a Lawyer’s Experience Include:
Every attorney associated with our firm has over 15 years of experience, and most are licensed to practice in multiple states.
SRIS Law Group’s commitment to diverse representation is evident through their multilingual team, offering services in:
New Jersey law defines reckless driving through specific behaviors and intent. Under N.J.S.A. 39:4-96, reckless driving occurs when someone operates a vehicle “heedlessly, in willful or wanton disregard of the rights or safety of others.”
The key elements that constitute reckless driving center around two crucial factors: intent and endangerment. A traffic ticket lawyer in New Jersey must prove that the driver knowingly engaged in dangerous behavior.